Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first Australian deposit at 100%, up to $600, and adds 100 Bonus Spins. You can start with the cash match alone from a $30 deposit, or deposit $80 to trigger the cash and spins together.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: an Antillephone N.V. licence numbered 8048/JAZ2020-0740 and a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence numbered OGL/2024/589/0556.

How the 100% first-deposit bonus works

For Australian players, the first stage of the welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $600, plus 100 Bonus Spins. In simple terms, the bonus cash matches your eligible first deposit dollar for dollar until the $600 ceiling is reached.

FeatureTerm
Bonus match100% up to $600
Free spins100 Bonus Spins
Minimum deposit for bonus cash$30
Minimum deposit for cash and free spins$80
Wagering on bonus cash50× bonus amount
Bonus expiry7 days

The 100% match is the first part of the three-deposit welcome package at Wild Tokyo Casino. The second deposit gives 60% up to $600 and 50 Bonus Spins, while the third gives 50% up to $800 and 100 Bonus Spins. This page focuses on the first-deposit 100% offer, so keep the stages separate when checking your balance and terms.

The deposit amount changes the result

A $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus match, while a $600 deposit can produce the full $600 bonus. Depositing more than $600 does not increase the 100% first-deposit match beyond its $600 limit.

What you receive at different deposit amounts

The maths is straightforward: the bonus equals your eligible first deposit, up to $600. The free spins need a deposit of at least $80, so smaller deposits can activate the bonus cash component without activating the spins.

First depositBonus cashBalance before playFree spins
$30$30$60Not triggered
$80$80$160100 Bonus Spins
$200$200$400100 Bonus Spins
$600$600$1,200100 Bonus Spins

The balance examples show the deposit plus bonus cash before any wagering or game results. They are not a promise of winnings. Gambling uses real money, and the bonus rules apply until the required wagering is completed.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

  1. Create your accountProvide a valid email address, create a username and password, and choose AUD as your account currency.
  2. Complete the registration detailsConfirm that you are over 18, accept the terms, then enter your full name, date of birth, address and valid phone number.
  3. Make the qualifying first depositDeposit at least $30 to activate the bonus cash component. Use at least $80 if you also want the 100 Bonus Spins.
  4. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the 100% match and any eligible spins have appeared before starting play. The free spins are delivered in batches of 50 per day, beginning 24 hours after each eligible deposit.

Wagering rules for the bonus cash and spins

The bonus cash carries a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the requirement is calculated from the bonus, not from the combined deposit and bonus balance.

DepositBonus cashCalculationRequired wagering
$30$30$30 × 50$1,500
$80$80$80 × 50$4,000
$200$200$200 × 50$10,000
$600$600$600 × 50$30,000

Free-spin winnings also carry a 50× wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings are capped at €100, and bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount received. Those caps apply even when you play beyond the required amount.

The seven-day clock matters

The welcome bonus expires after 7 days. Plan your play around that window rather than adding funds simply to chase a requirement.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Some slots contribute only 20% or 0%, while all other game types are excluded from this wagering calculation.

  • Check the contribution rate before choosing a slot.
  • Remember that non-slot games do not contribute to this requirement.
  • Keep the 7-day expiry in mind when deciding how much to deposit.
  • Track the bonus balance and wagering progress separately from your cash balance.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian accounts have a $30 minimum deposit. Deposits carry no fees, and available payment methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, MiFinity and other options, along with cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, SOL and XRP.

Before withdrawing, deposits must be wagered 3×. If that condition has not been met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. This is separate from the 50× wagering requirement attached to the welcome bonus.

ItemTerm
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30 AUD
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent
Non-VIP Australian limit$800 per day and $13,000 per month
Internal processing24-48 hours
KYC documentsPersonal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address

Withdrawals are processed on weekdays. After approval, e-wallets usually take 0-24 hours, cards and bank transfers take 3-7 days, and crypto payments take 0-72 hours. You need to complete the KYC check before a withdrawal is processed, so having your documents ready can make the process easier.

Keep the two requirements separate

The 50× rule determines how bonus funds and free-spin winnings are wagered. The 3× deposit rule determines whether a withdrawal fee may apply.

Other rewards available after the first deposit

The welcome offer is only one part of the wider promotion mix. A Weekly Reload offers 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload offers 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses carry 50× wagering.

Weekly Cashback ranges from 10% to 20% up to $500 and is paid every Monday on the previous week's losses. Cashback carries a 30× wagering requirement. The Cashback rate rises through the five-level VIP Program, from 10% at Level 1 to 20% at Level 5.

The Loyalty Program has five levels. It can add birthday bonuses, increasing monthly withdrawal limits and free spins when you reach Levels 3, 4 or 5. Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses, although the welcome bonus remains the main offer for a new Australian account.

You can also browse Games Online across video slots, live casino, table games, jackpot games, crash games and instant win titles. Demo mode is available on slots, which lets you try a game without wagering real money.

A practical checklist before claiming

  • Choose whether you want the cash match only or the cash match with 100 Bonus Spins.
  • Set aside enough time to work through the 7-day bonus period.
  • Use slots that contribute 100% where the wagering terms allow it.
  • Remember the 10× bonus cash winnings cap and the €100 free-spin winnings cap.
  • Keep your identification, proof of deposit and proof of address available for KYC.
  • Set a personal spend limit and use the available cool-off or reality-check tools if needed.
Ready to use the first-deposit match?Choose your AUD deposit amount, check the bonus balance and keep the 50× wagering rule in view before you play.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $600 for Australian accounts, with 100 Bonus Spins available when you deposit at least $80.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the bonus cash component. You need to deposit at least $80 to receive both the bonus cash and the 100 Bonus Spins.

How much wagering applies to the bonus cash?

Bonus cash has a 50× wagering requirement calculated on the bonus amount. For example, a $200 bonus requires $10,000 in wagering.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus expires after 7 days. Free spins are delivered in batches of 50 per day, beginning 24 hours after each eligible deposit.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots contribute 20% or 0%. All other game types are excluded from the wagering contribution.

Is there a cap on winnings from the bonus?

Yes. Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount received. Free-spin winnings are capped at €100.

Can I withdraw after claiming the bonus?

You can request a withdrawal once the relevant requirements are met. Deposits must be wagered 3× to avoid a 15% withdrawal fee, and KYC documents are required before a withdrawal is processed.

What happens if I deposit $600?

A $600 first deposit can receive the full $600 bonus match, creating $1,200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The bonus cash then carries a $30,000 wagering requirement under the 50× rule.