Welcome Package

210% up to $2,000 + 250 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for the <strong>Wild Tokyo Casino 300% Deposit Bonus</strong>? The current Australian welcome package is 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins across your first three deposits. Here’s how to claim the closest available offer and what the rules mean before you start.

Wild Tokyo Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: an Antillephone N.V. licence numbered 8048/JAZ2020-0740 and a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence numbered OGL/2024/589/0556.

The Australian welcome offer: 210% across three deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino splits the welcome package over three qualifying deposits. You can receive up to $2,000 in bonus cash and 250 bonus spins in total. It is a structured offer rather than one large match on a single deposit, so each stage has its own percentage, maximum and spin allocation.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st deposit100%$600100
2nd deposit60%$60050
3rd deposit50%$800100
Total210%$2,000250

A $30 deposit activates the bonus cash component. To receive both bonus cash and free spins, the deposit must be at least $80. The free spins are delivered in batches of 50 per day, starting 24 hours after the eligible deposit, so the full spin allocation is not necessarily added at once.

The key distinction is $30 versus $80

Deposit $30 or more for the bonus cash element. Deposit $80 or more if you want the bonus cash and free spins together.

How to claim the bonus without missing a stage

The cleanest way to approach the package is to treat each deposit as a separate step. Check the offer shown in your account before confirming the payment, then keep an eye on the seven-day expiry window.

  1. Create your accountRegister with a valid email address, username and password. Choose AUD as your account currency, confirm that you are over 18, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number.
  2. Make the first qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for bonus cash, or at least $80 for bonus cash plus free spins. The first stage is a 100% match up to $600 with 100 bonus spins.
  3. Complete the second depositThe second stage gives a 60% match up to $600 and 50 bonus spins. Check that the first stage has been accepted before moving on.
  4. Complete the third depositThe final stage gives a 50% match up to $800 and 100 bonus spins, taking the package total to $2,000 in bonus cash and 250 spins.
  5. Use the bonus within its time limitBonus expiry is seven days. Free spins arrive in batches of 50 per day, beginning 24 hours after receipt.

If you are returning to your account, the Login process is separate from claiming the promotion. Once signed in, check the bonus area and the cashier before making a deposit. That small pause can help you confirm which stage you are activating.

Wagering rules: what 50× means in practice

The bonus cash has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the deposit. Free-spin winnings also carry a 50× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, while some slots contribute 20% or 0%. Other game types do not contribute.

ExampleBonus receivedWagering calculationRequired wagering
1st deposit of $100$100 bonus$100 × 50$5,000
1st deposit of $600$600 bonus$600 × 50$30,000
3rd deposit of $1,600$800 bonus cap$800 × 50$40,000

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, creating $5,000 of wagering. A $1,600 third deposit reaches the $800 bonus cap, so the requirement is $40,000 rather than 50 times the full deposit.

Check the slot contribution before you play

A slot contributing 20% means only 20 cents of every $1 wagered counts towards the requirement. A slot contributing 0% does not reduce the balance at all.

Caps, expiry and the rules around bonus winnings

Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10 times the bonus amount received. If the bonus is $100, the bonus-related winnings cap is $1,000. Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum of €100.

  • Bonus cash wagering: 50× the bonus amount
  • Free-spin winnings wagering: 50×
  • Bonus cash winnings cap: 10× the bonus amount
  • Free-spin winnings cap: €100
  • Bonus expiry: 7 days
  • Eligible slot contribution: 100%, with some slots at 20% or 0%
  • All other game types: excluded from wagering contribution

The same practical approach applies to any promotion: confirm the amount credited, note the expiry date and choose games that contribute fully. Keep your play within a budget you are comfortable losing; bonus funds are not a reason to increase your stake.

Other deposit promotions and cashback for Australian players

After the welcome package, Wild Tokyo Casino also lists recurring deposit promotions. The Weekly Reload offers 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload offers 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses have 50× wagering.

PromotionAustralian maximumWagering
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×
Weekly Cashback10-20% up to $50030×

Weekly Cashback is paid every Monday on the previous week’s losses. The rate ranges from 10% to 20% through the five VIP levels, with the maximum Australian cashback amount set at $500.

The Bonus Map provides a new offer each day, including deposit matches and free spins. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments also run on eligible slot titles. A separate Review can help you compare the wider experience, while this guide stays focused on deposit promotions and their conditions.

Ready to use the three-stage offer?Start with the deposit size that suits your budget, then track each bonus stage and its seven-day expiry.

Deposits, withdrawals and fees to keep in mind

Australian accounts have a minimum deposit of $30, and deposits carry no fees. Available payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana, XRP, Tron, Toncoin, Tether and USD Coin.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum deposit$30
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30 AUD
Minimum crypto withdrawal€50 equivalent
Non-VIP withdrawal limit$800 per day; $13,000 per month
Internal processing24-48 hours

After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card and bank transfers take 3-7 days, and crypto payments take 0-72 hours. The overall payout time is commonly 2-5 banking days. Weekend withdrawals wait for the financial team’s weekday processing hours.

Before a withdrawal is processed, you need to complete KYC with personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Deposits must also be wagered three times before a fee-free withdrawal. If that condition is not met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies.

Bonus wagering and deposit wagering are separate

The 50× bonus requirement relates to bonus cash or free-spin winnings. The separate three-times deposit condition affects whether a withdrawal fee is charged.

Mobile play and safer ways to manage your session

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the responsive mobile website gives you access to the full game library, bonuses and payment methods through a browser. You can play slots, live casino, table games, jackpot games, crash games and instant win titles, with demo mode available on slots.

The responsible-gambling tools include a Take a Break cool-off period from 1 day to 1 week, Reality Check reminders set to 60, 90 or 180 minutes, and long-term self-exclusion. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with English among the 15+ supported languages.

  • Set a spending limit before making a deposit
  • Treat bonus wagering as entertainment, not a target to chase
  • Use a Reality Check if you want regular play-time reminders
  • Take a cool-off break when gambling stops feeling enjoyable
  • Use self-exclusion for a longer pause
Check the terms before depositingThe offer can be useful when the deposit, wagering and expiry rules fit your plan. Keep the numbers in front of you and play only with money set aside for entertainment.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Wild Tokyo Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome package is 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins across three deposits. The stages are 100%, 60% and 50%.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

A $30 deposit activates the bonus cash component. A minimum deposit of $80 is needed to receive bonus cash and free spins.

How many free spins are included?

The three-stage welcome package includes 250 free spins: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 100 on the third.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires after 7 days. Free spins are delivered in batches of 50 per day, beginning 24 hours after receipt.

What is the wagering requirement?

Bonus cash requires wagering of 50× the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also require 50× wagering. Slots contribute at different rates, while other game types do not contribute.

What is the maximum bonus win?

Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount received. Free-spin winnings have a maximum of €100.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

For non-VIP accounts, the limit is $800 per day and $13,000 per month. VIP monthly limits range from €6,000 at Level 1 to €15,000 at Level 5.

Is there a withdrawal fee?

Deposits must be wagered three times before a fee-free withdrawal. If that condition is not met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies.